2021 Live Remote VEX Robotics World Championship Winners

The Robotics Education & Competition (REC) Foundation thanks all VEX Robotics Competition (VRC) and VEX IQ Challenge (VIQC) teams who joined us from all around the world for the 2021 Live Remote VEX Robotics World Championship, presented by the Northrop Grumman Foundation. We are proud to be the official Guinness World Record® holder for the Largest Online Robot Championships!

Congratulations to our VRC and VIQC World Champions, Tournament Champions, Division Award Winners, and Robot Skills Champions. 

Winning teams are invited to share their achievements with local media outlets using our Live Remote VEX Worlds Press Release Template.

*Teams with an asterisk listed with their name qualify for VEX Worlds 2022.

VEX Robotics Competition Middle School Division (LRT)

VRC World Champions - Middle School Overall Champions

  • Team 315T* Paradigm from California, United States
  • Team 16868A* Checkmate from Ontario, Canada

VRC Tournament Champions - Middle School Divisional Champions

  • Science Division
    • Team 3333W* Power of the Square from Michigan, United States
    • Team 8059D* Blank from Singapore, Singapore
  • Technology Division
    • Team 4613W* HyperSphere from Hornsby, Australia
    • Team 65292C* Tissue Team from Oklahoma, United States
  • Engineering Division
    • Team 315T* Paradigm from California, United States
    • Team 16868A* Checkmate from Ontario, Canada
  • Math Division
    • Team 22255A* 西航二中 from Shaanxi, China
    • Team 9123X* Shanghai RuiGuan from Shanghai, China

VEX Robotics Competition Middle School Division Judged Award Winners (LRT)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 80X* VEXMEN: Dark Phoenix from Pennsylvania, United States (Science Division)
    • Team 6096A* RoboRays 1 from Virginia, United States (Technology Division)
    • Team 2211A* KHU Inventors from Caguas, Puerto Rico (Engineering Division)
    • Team 5868D* REVOLUTION MAKER from Macau, China (Math Division)
  • Design Award
    • Team 18000A SEMS Iron Patriots from Tennessee, United States (Science Division)
    • Team 7421C Flaming Phoenix from Texas, United States (Technology Division)
    • Team 1469A Eaglebotz from California, United States (Engineering Division)
    • Team 96900A Conqueror from Guangdong, China (Math Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 20785B Hyperdrive from London, United Kingdom (Science Division)
    • Team 5203G Gremlin from Georgia, United States (Technology Division)
    • Team 8757A House of Science A from Tauranga, New Zealand (Engineering Division)
    • Team 87658M Changchun No.2 Exp HS from Jilin, China (Math Division)

VEX Robotics Competition Middle School Division (LRS)

Overall Top 10 Robot Skills Scores

  1. Team 488A* Tencent Dreaming Plan 488A from Guangdong, China
  2. Team 938A* Blaze Robotics Qubits from Washington, United States
  3. Team 1492K* W.A.S.A.B.I. from Washington, United States
  4. Team 9181N* Bababooey from British Columbia, Canada
  5. Team 884A* Space Pandas from California, United States
  6. Team 90F* VEXMEN: Phoenix from Pennsylvania, United States
  7. Team 18670A* Marvel Robotics from British Columbia, Canada
  8. Team 73335T* EKUSUPULOJON B from Chinese Taipei
  9. Team 63174A* Matrix from California, United States
  10. Team 839Z* // Caution Tape // from Ontario, Canada

Robot Skills Champions

  • Team 488A Tencent Dreaming Plan 488A from Guangdong, China (Mercury Division)
  • Team 839Z // Caution Tape // from Ontario, Canada (Venus Division)
  • Team 10012C Ten Ton Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Mars Division)

VRC Middle School Division Judged Award Winners (LRS)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 4811A* Serkk-it from Massachusetts, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 18891B* G-4s from Connecticut, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 5081C* Zabriskie from Cundinamarca, Colombia (Mars Division) 
  • Design Award
    • Team 70820X #coVEX19 from Massachusetts, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 95070B Redwood Robotics from California, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 48898R Roguebots from Virginia, United States (Mars Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 39571D PCSD Delta from Mississippi, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 95070G Redwood Robotics from California, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 8781C OK Robotics from California, United States (Mars Division)
  • Think Award
    • Team 488A Tencent Dreaming Plan 488A from Guangdong, China (Mercury Division)
    • Team 839Z // Caution Tape // from Ontario, Canada (Venus Division)
    • Team 10012C Ten Ton Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Mars Division)
  • Amaze Award
    • Team 90F VEXMEN: Phoenix from Pennsylvania, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 92620C JTMS Robotics Team C from California, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 10012D Ten Ton Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Mars Division)
  • Build Award
    • Team 15979K Annihilation Unit from Texas, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 80208A Warriors of Steel from Virginia, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 3946N Sun Devils from Colorado, United States (Mars Division)
  • Create Award
    • Team 56772A St. Mary Robotics from Kentucky, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 7700Y Rolling Robots from California, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 4344D Omega from Massachusetts, United States (Mars Division)
  • Judges Award
    • Team 3324X Supernovas X from  California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 20731H Wooden Horse from Pymble, Australia (Venus Division)
    • Team 95070E Redwood Robotics from California, United States (Mars Division)
  • Inspire Award
    • Team 18670A Marvel Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 10012S Ten Ton Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Venus Division)
    • Team 21421E Phoenix from Maine, United States (Mars Division)
  • Energy Award
    • Team 89878C Hot Wheels from South Carolina, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 6364X Rampage from Texas, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 52800C from Colorado, United States (Mars Division)
  • Sportsmanship Award
    • Team 884A Space Pandas from California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 2088Z Faker's Son from Alberta, Canada (Venus Division)
    • Team 45784C DaVinci's Visionaries from Virginia, United States (Mars Division)

VEX Robotics Competition High School Division (LRT)

VRC World Champions - High School Overall Champions

  • Team 315Y* Paradigm from California, United States
  • Team 62B* from California, United States

VRC Tournament Champions - High School Divisional Champions

  • Science Division
    • Team 66799A* AST-onishing A from Chinese Taipei
    • Team 5588C* Calvert Hall Cardinals from Maryland, United States
  • Arts Division
    • Team 369A* EON from California, United States
    • Team 80001B* Double Play from California, United States
  • Technology Division
    • Team 3759X* Virtuoso from California, United States
    • Team 19589A* Hope Robotics from Tennessee, United States
  • Math Division
    • Team 7984B* CMAss Beta from Hong Kong, China
    • Team 32T* Atlas Robotics from California, United States
  • Research Division
    • Team 5430A* Blue Brains from Missouri, United States
    • Team 3303D* Dublin Robotics Chargers from California, United States
  • Physics Division
    • Team 7890E* Team E of FZ NO.3 HS from Fujian, China
    • Team 9123A* Shanghai RuiGuan Team 9123A from Shanghai, China
  • Engineering Division
    • Team 315Y* Paradigm from California, United States
    • Team 62B* from California, United States
  • Automation Division
    • Team 9123E* Shanghai Ruiguan Team 9123E from Shanghai, China
    • Team 13800A* IFT Team A from Beijing, China

VEX Robotics Competition High School Division Judged Award Winners (LRT)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 6277D* RoboCavs from New York, United States (Science Division)
    • Team 98548F* fastBreak from Utah, United States (Technology Division) 
    • Team 5430A* Blue Brains from Missouri, United States (Research Division)
    • Team 315K* Paradigm from California, United States (Engineering Division)
    • Team 369A* EON from California, United States (Arts Division)
    • Team 322A* Synergy from Washington, United States (Math Division)
    • Team 70181B* 梦之队 from Sichuan, China (Automation Division)
  • Design Award
    • Team 23880E Baby Drivers from Illinois, United States (Science Division) 
    • Team 6741A Arcturus from Ohio, United States (Technology Division) 
    • Team 81P VEXMEN: Pandemic from Pennsylvania, United States (Research Division)
    • Team 10C Exothermic Creation from Washington, United States (Engineering Division)
    • Team 80001B Double Play from California, United States (Arts Division)
    • Team 3547H VIRUS: PotStickers from Michigan, United States (Math Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 11411A Team 4 orange musketeers from Riihimaki, Finland (Science Division) 
    • Team 3759X Virtuoso from  California, United States (Technology Division) 
    • Team 4610S Snake Storm from New Jersey, United States (Research Division)
    • Team 210Y It worked yesterday from Alberta, Canada (Engineering Division)
    • Team 85367Y A.T.O.M. from Arizona, United States (Arts Division)
    • Team 6105C Blackout Robotics from Florida, United States (Math Division)

VEX Robotics Competition High School Division (LRS)

Overall Top 10 Robot Skills Scores

  1. Team 81208X* LeRoi Xenon from Ontario, Canada 
  2. Team 3946E* Sun Devils from Colorado, United States
  3. Team 82855Y* STL Tzu from Ontario, Canada
  4. Team 82855G* STL G from Ontario, Canada
  5. Team 5225A* E-Bots PiLons from Ontario, Canada
  6. Team 7842B* Navigators from British Columbia, Canada
  7. Team 3231S* Voltage Strike from Indiana, United States
  8. Team 2381C* Kernel Bye from Ontario, Canada
  9. Team 41091A* Revelation from Kentucky, United States
  10. Team 60470S* Semicolon from Colorado, United States

Robot Skills Champions

  • Team 81208X LeRoi Xenon from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
  • Team 3946E Sun Devils from Colorado, United States (Venus Division)
  • Team 241E Eclipse from New Hampshire, United States (Mars Division)
  • Team 76565A Team Heinitz from Brandenburg, Germany (Jupiter Division)

VEX Robotics Competition High School Division Judged Award Winners (LRS)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 41091A* Revelation from Kentucky, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 10703Z* BrainSTEM Botz from Tennessee, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 241E* Eclipse from New Hampshire, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 6546B* One Degree North from Singapore, Singapore (Jupiter Division)
  • Design Award
    • Team 371T Resilient Robotics from Washington, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 1069E Critical Mass from Colorado, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 7316F Honey Badgers from Ohio, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 78889A KHS Robotics from Connecticut, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 8823C Pink Fluffy Unicorns from Ohio, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 9257C House Cats from Kentucky, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 82050A Royals from Ontario, Canada (Mars Division)
    • Team 7536C Worlds 2020 from Mississippi, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Think Award
    • Team 5225A E-Bots PiLons from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 3946E Sun Devils from Colorado, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 228A GUS Robotics Team, Inc. from Connecticut, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 99060W Bison Legit from Alabama, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Amaze Award
    • Team 81208X LeRoi Xenon from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 33011X CriticalError-End of File from North Carolina, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 1274A Igneous Robotics from Pennsylvania, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 99040D Vestavia Team D from Alabama, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Build Award
    • Team 82855G STL G from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 9364A Iron Eagles - Atlas from Tennessee, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 7536R 3.14 Pi Time from Mississippi, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 15801B Copious Amount of Febreze from Pennsylvania, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Create Award
    • Team 8823A Ad Astra from Ohio, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 3168S Technobots from Auckland, New Zealand (Venus Division)
    • Team 18891A G-4s from Connecticut, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 8995J Jenga from Illinois, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Judges Award
    • Team 315V Paradigm from California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 1575X Xcaliber from Virginia, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 8787C The Troopers from Texas, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 26136A Gear Girls + 1 from Texas, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Inspire Award
    • Team 62A from California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 4142B Pearl City High School from Hawaii, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 2772J The Metalbenders from California, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 6761C Hype Ninja from North Carolina, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Energy Award
    • Team 10002A XINBOT-Goal Diggers from Chinese Taipei (Mercury Division)
    • Team 7984A CMAss Alpha from Hong Kong, China (Venus Division)
    • Team 22204H Pirates from Texas, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 18891C G-4s from Connecticut, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Sportsmanship Award
    • Team 980S Skywalker from Chinese Taipei (Mercury Division)
    • Team 96969Y PAS1 from Chinese Taipei (Venus Division)
    • Team 2088W Monkie from Alberta, Canada (Mars Division)
    • Team 17059G Glistobots from Abuja Municipal Area Council, Nigeria (Jupiter Division)

VEX Robotics Competition JROTC Division (LRS)

Robot Skills Champion

  • Team 5999A Eagle Siege from Tennessee, United States

VEX Robotics Competition JROTC Division Judged Award Winners (LRS)

  • Excellence Award: Team 33112B* Robo Rangers - B from Indiana, United States
  • Design Award: Team 33112A Robo Rangers - A from Indiana, United States
  • Innovate Award: Team 8318A Raiders from Texas, United States
  • Think Award: Team 65714X Screamin' Eagles from Missouri, United States
  • Amaze Award: Team 19191M Reno High Military Science from Nevada, United States
  • Build Award: Team 61580A Red Hawks from Tennessee, United States
  • Create Award: Team 75150A North Mesquite JROTC from Texas, United States
  • Judges Award: Team 5999A Eagle Siege from Tennessee, United States
  • Inspire Award: Team 41829B Raider Robotics from Florida, United States
  • Energy Award: Team 41829C Raider Robotics from Florida, United States
  • Sportsmanship Award: Team 41829A Raider Robotics from Florida, United States

VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Division (LRT)

VIQC World Champions - Elementary School Overall Champions

  • Team 9666A* Shanghai Magic Robot A from Shanghai, China
  • Team 31888B* TEDU Changsha-Library team 2 from Hunan, China

VIQC Teamwork Champions - Elementary School Divisional Champions

  • Science A Division
    • Team 1140X* Discobots from Ontario, Canada
    • Team 1713A* WissenJr01 from Chinese Taipei
  • Science B Division
    • Team 1116M* ROCK-IT-BOTS from Texas, United States
    • Team 94537X* Mech Monsta from Florida, United States
  • Technology A Division
    • Team 25757A* Savage Bots from Virginia, United States
    • Team 18799B* Short Circuits from Indiana, United States
  • Technology B Division
    • Team 16688B* The Circuit Breakers from Portland, Oregon
    • Team 2277A* Three Amigos from Saint Cloud, Minnesota
  • Asia Pacific Division
    • Team 9666A* Shanghai Magic Robot A from Shanghai, China
    • Team 31888B* TEDU Changsha-Library team 2 from Hunan, China

VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Division Judged Award Winners (LRT)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 1116M* ROCK-IT-BOTS from Texas, United States (Science Division)
    • Team 16688B* The Circuit Breakers from Oregon, United States (Technology Division)
  • Design Award
    • Team 1140X Discobots from Ontario, Canada (Science Division)
    • Team 92T VEXMEN: Tangerine from Pennsylvania, United States (Technology Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 20202C BeyondCoding C from Seoul, South Korea (Science Division)
    • Team 2223E CSNS PHOENIX from Palmerston North, New Zealand (Technology Division)

VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Division (LRS)

Overall Top 10 Robot Skills Scores

  1. Team 988A* Theorycraft from Chatswood, Australia
  2. Team 839Z* // Caution Tape Zulu // from Ontario, Canada
  3. Team 28856C* BT-7274 from California, United States
  4. Team 8390Z* // Caution Tape // from Ontario, Canada
  5. Team 32881B* Arrowhead 2 from Muntinlupa, Philippines
  6. Team 90500E* Robot No.1 from Ontario, Canada
  7. Team 66936A* Magikid Claremont Dragons from California, United States
  8. Team 6699B* Unicorn Puncher from Chinese Taipei
  9. Team 27945A* ENerdG from California, United States
  10. Team 1059D* CyberKnights D from Texas, United States

Robot Skills Champions

  • Team 988A Theorycraft from Chatswood, Australia (Mercury Division)
  • Team 3723B SFSACADEMY JCT from Seoul, South Korea (Jupiter Division)
  • Team 10142X Green Tigers Team X from Hawaii, United States (Venus Division)
  • Team 55580C Team Dog-Bot from Bangkok, Thailand (Mars Division)

VIQC Elementary School Division Judged Award Winners (LRS)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 1705A* PF Robotics Jr. from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 26455A* Radical Robots from New York, United States  (Venus Division)
    • Team 241M* Mauka Bots from Hawaii, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 3723B* SFSACADEMY JCT from Seoul, South Korea (Jupiter Division)
  • Design Award
    • Team 6699B Unicorn Puncher from Chinese Taipei (Mercury Division)
    • Team 6855A Warrior Robotics from Florida, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 91362G Soaring Circuits from Indiana, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 2718Z Mechaneers from Hawaii, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 27945A ENerdG from California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 1069K Awkward Cats from Colorado, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 1530A Gadget Gals from Mississippi, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 23272D RockBots from Indiana, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Think Award
    • Team 6699V Seal from Chinese Taipei (Mercury Division)
    • Team 10142X Green Tigers Team X from Hawaii, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 55580C Team Dog-Bot from Bangkok, Thailand (Mars Division)
    • Team 55735A Thunderbirds from Florida, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Amaze Award
    • Team 90500E Robot No.1 from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 2420D Vulcans from Nevada, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 11850E IC Warrior from Colorado, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 67660A Team Rats from Riihimäki, Finland (Jupiter Division)
  • Build Award
    • Team 66936A Magikid Claremont Dragons from California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 7700V Rolling Robots from California, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 72801B Stormbots 2 from Arkansas, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 2774G Team DJB from Tennessee, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Create Award
    • Team 11876C St. John 3 from Indiana, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 91362B Game Virus from Indiana, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 2420E Team Cat from Nevada, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 21234A Thing-a-ma-jigs from Oregon, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Judges Award
    • Team 10142A Green Tigers Team A from Hawaii, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 7707V Steel Eagles - Victory from Indiana, United States(Venus Division)
    • Team 17760F RoboKitties! from Washington D.C., United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 81510C Jazz's Bot Squad 3 from Texas, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Inspire Award
    • Team 656A Lightning FlamebotZ from Washington, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 1012T Ten Ton Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Venus Division)
    • Team 5164B Marquez Robotix/RED from California, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 7233A CCMES Marvels from Nevada, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Energy Award
    • Team 224G Winnetka Girl Powered from Texas, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 415D Girl Power from Wisconsin, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 37023A Eelbotics A from Indiana, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 34107E St. Joseph Wet Mopz from West Virginia, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Sportsmanship Award
    • Team 1012X Ten Ton Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 26194A TechnoLions Black from Indiana, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 1993G Galloway Robo-Owls from Texas, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 3725A Panther Robotics A from Texas, United States (Jupiter Division)

VEX IQ Challenge Middle School Division (LRT)

VIQC Teamwork Champions - Middle School Overall Champions

  • Team 16868A* Piethon from Ontario, Canada
  • Team 1696Z* Overdrive from Arizona, United States
  • Team 16868B* Piethon from Ontario, Canada
  • Team 16688C* 2 Stack from Oregon, United States

VIQC Teamwork Champions - Middle School Divisional Champions

  • Science A Division
    • Team 16868A* Piethon from Ontario, Canada
    • Team 1696Z* Overdrive from Arizona, United States
  • Science B Division
    • Team 11471M* Bots from New York, United States
    • Team 10404C* Cold Spring from Indiana, United States
  • Technology A Division
    • Team 839A* // Caution Tape Alpha // from Ontario, Canada
    • Team 66465E* Ex-Machina from Washington, United States
  • Technology B Division
    • Team 33884C* RoboRicers from Orimattila, Finland
    •  Team 1140D* Discobots Canada from Ontario, Canada
  • Engineering A Division
    • Team 1140R* Discobots Canada from Ontario, Canada
    • Team 33111C* The Biscuits from Texas, United States
  • Engineering B Division
    • Team 11029E* Blueberry Wolf from Florida, United States
    • Team 10851B* We'll Think About It from Wisconsin, United States
  • Math A Division
    • Team 16868B* Piethon from Ontario, Canada
    • Team 16688C* 2 Stack from Oregon, United States
  • Math B Division
    • Team 16868C* Piethon from Ontario, Canada
    • Team 47C* With Fire from Washington, United States
  • Asia Pacific Division
    • Team 67812B* 小蚂蚁战队 from Jiangsu, China
    • Team 6225C* 文远组合 from Shaanxi, China

VEX IQ Challenge Middle School Division Judged Award Winners (LRT)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 1696Z* Overdrive from Arizona, United States (Science Division)
    • Team 839A* // Caution Tape Alpha // from Ontario, Canada (Technology Division)
    • Team 10851B* We'll Think About It from Wisconsin, United States (Engineering Division)
    • Team 47C* With Fire from Washington, United States (Math Division)
  • Design Award
    • Team 35594B Murphy's Law from Alabama, United States (Science Division)
    • Team 71832D Riders II from Paraguay, Paraguay (Technology Division)
    • Team 60355A Glitch Squad from Tennessee, United States (Engineering Division)
    • Team 30303A PhAnToM_BoTs from Georgia, United States (Math Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 1116X ROCK-IT-BOTS Xtreme from Texas, United States (Science Division)
    • Team 505B RoboBeasts from Texas, United States (Technology Division)
    • Team 94568G Vexotics - Curiosity from California, United States (Engineering Division)
    • Team 10330A CICYT 1 from Durango, Mexico (Math Division)

VEX IQ Challenge Middle School Division (LRS)

Overall Top 10 Robot Skills Scores

  1. Team 10700V* GMR from California, United States
  2. Team 99900J* Dr X Academy from Ontario, Canada
  3. Team 647X* Bot Camp X from Ontario, Canada
  4. Team 74716D* Dang Brothers from California, United States
  5. Team 16868A* Piethon from Ontario, Canada
  6. Team 95780A* Magikid Lab LCF from California, United States
  7. Team 6699Z* WC from Chinese Taipei
  8. Team 2831B* Electric Eagles from Georgia, United States
  9. Team 1622V* Forza from Washington, United States
  10. Team 95941A* Orange Monkeys from California, United States

Robot Skills Champions 

  • Team 10700V GMR from California, United States (Mercury Division)
  • Team 99900J Dr X Academy from Ontario, Canada (Mars Division)
  • Team 22250C The Misfits from California, United States (Venus Division)
  • Team 13765A MTS_Eclipse from London, United Kingdom(Jupiter Division)
  • Team 55580A Not Vile Alpaca from Bangkok, Thailand (Saturn Division)

VEX IQ Challenge Middle School Division Judged Award Winners (LRS)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 6699W* WE from Chinese Taipei  (Mercury Division)
    • Team 1705D* PF Robotics Jr. from Ontario, Canada (Venus Division)
    • Team 1715T* RoboHillers - Titans from Massachusetts, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 1916D* HMS 4 - Goal Diggers from Texas, United States (Jupiter Division)
    • Team 55580A* Not Vile Alpaca from Bangkok, Thailand (Saturn Division)
  • Design Award
    • Team 99808A NOVA IQ Pugineers from California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 11108A Comet Crew from California, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 28102D NUMS Apollo 27 from Ohio, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 6546Y One Degree North Jr from Singapore, Singapore (Jupiter Division)
    • Team 28102B NUMS Angels in Beta 2.0 from Ohio, United States (Saturn Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 435B NoeBot B from Kentucky, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 13952A Function of Construction from Arkansas, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 38298E Dream Team from Florida, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 65950A Square Shaped Potatoes from New York, United States (Jupiter Division)
    • Team 94927C Avengers from California, United States (Saturn Division)
  • Think Award
    • Team 16868A Piethon from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 359A Hawaiian Kids from Hawaii, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 99900J Dr X Academy from Ontario, Canada(Mars Division)
    • Team 55580B GodMode from Bangkok, Thailand (Jupiter Division)
    • Team 5081F The Blue Knights from Florida, United States (Saturn Division)
  • Amaze Award
    • Team 10700V GMR from California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 2014R The Sandpiper Engineering Hazardz from California, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 9007K Genius Bots from Georgia, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 13765A  MTS_Eclipse from London, United Kingdom (Jupiter Division)
    • Team 17760B The Unhidden Figures from Washington D.C., United States (Saturn Division)
  • Build Award
    • Team 4270B The Crusaders from Hawaii, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 10704C Pukalani STEM Imagineers from Hawaii, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 7704E Steel Eagles from Indiana, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 7074W KMS Tech Hui IQ from Hawaii, United States (Jupiter Division)
    • Team 15685C Demolition Crew from Kansas, United States (Saturn Division)
  • Create Award
    • Team 647X Bot Camp X from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 10957B Binary Bots from Arizona, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 2420C Robophobics from Nevada, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 11110X Greenspun Dolphins from Nevada, United States (Jupiter Division)
    • Team 99905N RoboGryphs from Tennessee, United States (Saturn Division)
  • Judges Award
    • Team 1012C Ten Ton Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 13952D Robo-Kings from Arkansas, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 45864Z Asteria from California, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 17760G Robot Banditos from Washington D.C., United States (Jupiter Division)
    • Team 40129A ISE ROBOT TEAM from Nabeul, Tunisia (Saturn Division)
  • Inspire Award
    • Team 2929A Rockbots from Florida, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 37S The Puzzles from Michigan, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 1050C Elite Eagles from Wisconsin, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 4613E Striker from Hornsby, Australia (Jupiter Division)
    • Team 1050A Supa Hot Fire from Wisconsin, United States (Saturn Division)
  • Energy Award
    • Team 47R Robotic Arm from Washington, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 1993M Galloway Robo-Owls from Texas, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 50674D CSMS Stallions Stampede from Florida, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 48466B Jag Tech B from Indiana, United States (Jupiter Division)
    • Team 64731Z Zabriskie C from Mosquera - Cundinamarca, Colombia  (Saturn Division)
  • Sportsmanship Award
    • Team 32881A Arrowhead 1 from Muntinlupa, Philippines (Mercury Division)
    • Team 50674B CSMS Stallion Pride from Florida, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 28102A NUMS The Ants from Ohio, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 10786R Redeemer Robotic Rams from Pennsylvania, United States (Jupiter Division)
    • Team 51212C The Apocalypse from Texas, United States (Saturn Division)

Congratulations to all the teams who participated in Live Remote VEX Worlds! Get ready for the 2021-2022 Competition season here and learn more about the 2021-2022 VRC Game: Tipping Point here and 2021-2022 VIQC Game: Pitching In here. More information about the event can be found at vexworlds.com.


About the Robotics Education & Competition (REC) Foundation

The Robotics Education & Competition (REC) Foundation's mission is to increase student interest and involvement in science, technology, engineering, and mathematics (STEM) by engaging students in hands-on, affordable, and sustainable robotics engineering programs.

About VEX Robotics

VEX Robotics is a leading provider of educational and competitive robotics products to schools, universities, and robotics teams around the world. The VEX 123, GO, IQ, V5, V5 Workcell and VEXcode VR product lines span from elementary school all the way through college with accessible, scalable, and affordable robotics solutions. Beyond science and engineering principles, a VEX Robotics project encourages teamwork, leadership, and problem solving among groups. It allows educators to easily customize projects to meet the level of students' abilities as they inspire and prepare the STEM problem-solvers of tomorrow.

Top menucross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram